Dearbornarealiving.com and Livingdownriver.com is a community resource for Dearborn, Dearborn Heights and Downriver — places to go, things to see and more.

Throughout this site, we've included information about service and nonprofit organizations; fraternal groups; health agencies; senior citizen clubs; houses of worship; schools; recreational activities; municipal, county, state and federal offices; and more.

CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS

82nd Airborne Division Association Inc.-James W. Etherton Detroit Chapter; 505 Pagel Ave., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-388-3541; Patrick Roberts, president.


AARP (formerly the American Association of Retired Persons) Downriver Chapter 4676; 1-313-382-2862.


Allen Park Academic Foundation; 1-313-382-9266.


Allen Park Athletic Club; P.O. Box 691, Allen Park 48101.
www.apacbaseball.com


Allen Park Boy Scout Troop 842; dtamsen@aol.com; 8400 Park Ave., Allen Park 48101; 1-313-381-2080.


Allen Park Citizens Civic Fund; apccf@allenparkccf.org; APCCF, P.O. Box 997, Allen Park 48101.
www.allenparkccf.org


Allen Park Community Council; email: danscottrhythm@yahoo.com; City Hall, 16850 Southfield Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-0923; Dan Scott.


Allen Park Green & Beautiful Organization; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham.


Allen Park Late Bloomers Garden Club; 1-734-675-5473; Janay Bongiorno, president.


American Association of University Women, Dearborn Branch; P.O. Box 2498, Dearborn 48123; Anne Gautreau, president.
dearborn-mi.aauw.net


American Association of University Women, Wyandotte-Downriver Branch; Advocates for women's and girls' issues.; 1-734-708-3155; Jane Russ.
downriver-mi.aauw.net


American Legion Allen Park Post 409; 6737 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-381-9795; Dave Babbage, commander.


American Legion Auxiliary Fort Dearborn Post 364; 3001 S. Telegraph Road, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-562-9090; Phil Smith, commander.
www.fortdearborn364.org/


American Legion Auxiliary Unit No. 409; email: franbabbage@yahoo.com; 6737 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-3909; Fran Babbage, president.


American Legion Carl E. Stitt Post 232; 23850 Military, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-8298.


American Legion Clough-Lambrix Post 389; 17116 Quarry Road, Riverview 48193; 1-734-284-7166; Glenn McCaskey, commander.


American Legion Ecorse-Roy B. Salliotte Post 319; 31 Elton, Ecorse 48229.


American Legion Edward C. Headman Post 217; 2817 Van Alstyne Blvd., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2698; Don Howard, commander.
www.wyandottelegion217.org


American Legion Ford Wagar Post 447; 758 Oak St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-281-9547; Dave Gurtowsky, commander.


American Legion Grosse Ile Post 75; 7974 Siding Court, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-6791.


American Legion Howard J. Chatell Post 426; 2423 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-4744; Tim Murphy, commander.


American Legion Huron Valley Post 231; 37060 Huron River Drive, New Boston 48164; 1-734-782-0038.


American Legion Lamond-Frank Post 478; 16200 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-282-0605.


American Legion Melvindale Post 472; 17011 Raupp St., Melvindale 48122; 1-313-383-7110; Peter Ramik, commander.


American Legion Mittlestat-Smith Post 337; 28614 Division, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-2717.


American Legion Riders-Downriver Chapter; Email: theinstigator54@aol.com; American Legion Post 217, 2817 Van Alstyne, Wyandotte 48192; 1-313-204-2610; Brad Lindsay.


American Legion Robert A. De Mars Post 67; 1430 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-388-2088; Steve Carnill, commander.


American Legion Rockwood Post 441; P.O. Box 332, Rockwood 48173.


American Legion Taylor Post 200; 11800 Michael, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-5398; Tim Dinehart, commander.


American Legion Thomas A. Edison Post 187; 29899 James Ct., Gibraltar 48173; 1-313-882-6128.


American Legion Women's Auxillary Unit #67, Lincoln Park; 1-313-388-2088; Jamie McCabe, president.


American Sewing Guild-Taylor AM Group; 1-734-941-6241; Phyllis Dancer Powell.


American Sewing Guild-Taylor/Downriver PM Group; 1-313-292-1885; Ilene Fleszar.


American Youth Soccer Organization; 1-734-479-AYSO.


Amici Club; 1102 First St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-2709; Phil Ventimiglia.


AMVETS Gen. Henry Dearborn Post 4; 1-313-565-1515.


Aquinas High School Alumni; 1-734-281-3170.


Baseball Association of Trenton; 3306 N. Lynn Court, Trenton 48183; 1-734-624-0744; Rick Tanguay.


Basil's Buddies animal welfare organization; P.O. Box 782, Trenton 48183; 1-734-926-1098.
www.basilsbuddies.org


Beautification Council of Southeastern Michigan; 1-734-675-1566; Leonard Hopkins Jr., director/corresponding secretary.


Boy Scout Troop 1052/Cub Scout Pack 1052; St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Church, 9000 Laurence, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-2141; David Oakley, scoutmaster.


Boy Scout Troop 1381; Christ the Good Shepherd Catholic Church, 1540 Riverbank, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-660-0241; Corey Curtiss, scoutmaster.


Boy Scout Troop 1662/Venture Crew 1662 of Riverview; email: pcrushman@wowway.com; 1-734-771-3151; Phil Rushman, scoutmaster.


Boy Scout Troop 1721; email: jalynch11@comcast.net; Jeff Lynch, scoutmaster.
www.troop1721.com


Boy Scouts of America-Great Lakes Council; 1776 W. Warren, Detroit 48208; 1-313-897-1965; John Reesor, CEO/Scout executive.
www.glcscouting.org


Brownstown Historical Society; email: lougene@comcast.net; 23451 King Road, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-782-1264; Louella Machcinski, president.


C.H.A.I.N.E.D. Inc.; The group's name stands for Continuing Helping Animals In Need & Educating Dog owners; P.O. Box 2464, Riverview 48193; 1-734-231-6312.
www.chained2011.org


Christ the Good Shepherd Cub Scout Pack 1381; 1-313-388-0017; Charles Seychel, scoutmaster.


Citizens Patrol Watch; 1427 Cleophus, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-3216; Joe Larker.


Cub Scout Pack 1261, Grosse Ile; 1-734-365-3492.


Daughters of the American Revolution, Monguagon Chapter; email: monguagondar@aol.com.
www.monc.michdar.net


Dearborn Exchange Club; 1-313-561-0002; Dennis Scanland, president.


Dearborn Genealogical Society; McFadden Ross House, 915 S. Brady, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-274-8930; Laurine Griffin, president.


Dearborn Goodfellows; 1-313-244-6601; Larry Johnson, president.
dearborngoodfellows.org


Dearborn Heights Garden Club; 1801 Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights; 1-313-278-9851; Judy.


Dearborn Heights Goodfellows; P.O. Box 261, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-565-3411; Bob Constan, president.


Dearborn Jaycees; 24165 Scott, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-268-4676.


Democratic Club of Taylor; 23400 Wick Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-291-8060.
www.democraticcluboftaylor.net


Disabled American Veterans-Auxiliary Cpl. Ian Gray Chapter 51; 6117 Chase Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-584-4894.


Disabled American Veterans-Karl H. Brown Trenton Chapter 102; email: gstubleski@yahoo.com; 21111 Oak St., Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-676-4727; Gerald Stubleski, adjutant.


Downriver Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired; 1-734-585-8752; Ellen Bernard, volunteer coordinator.


Downriver Association of Retired School Personnel; email: davidbabbage@yahoo.com; 1-313-386-3909; David Babbage, president.


Downriver Bass Association; email: riverrat122@comcast.net; 1-734-676-2863; Ron Fodor.


Downriver Business and Professional Women; 1482 Pingree, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-386-8766; Anita Aeillo.


Downriver Central Animal Control; (serves Allen Park, Lincoln Park, Southgate & Wyandotte); 14300 Reaume Parkway, Southgate 48195; 1-734-246-1328.


Downriver Chapter Good Sam, Camping Club; 1-313-389-5278; Monty Pauli.


Downriver Christian Women Fellowship; 3444 Trumbull, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-5493; Carole Fairall.


Downriver Crop Club; For women who want to get together & scrapbook or make cards. No vendors. Email: lizzy54@wowway.com; 1-313-406-6906; Liz Hodge.


Downriver Cycling Club; Regular group rides from Rockwood, Brownstown and Willow Metropark president@downrivercycling.org.
www.downrivercycling.org


Downriver Duplicate Bridge Club; Southgate Civic Center, 14700 Reaume Parkway, Southgate 48195; 1-734-255-5902; Charlie May.


Downriver Genealogical Society; email: genegal26@yahoo.com; P.O. Box 476, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-382-3229; Sherry Huntington, president.
downrivergenealogy.org


Downriver Italian-American Club; PO Box 1797, Southgate 48195.
www.diac.us


Downriver Numismatic Association; 1-734-624-0812.


Downriver Parkinson Support Group; 1-313-383-9539; Sophie Tomich.


Downriver Republican Grassroots Organization; P.O. Box 727, Trenton 48183.
www.drgo.org


Downriver Runners/Walkers Club; 1-734-285-9318; Nina Derda.
www.downriverrunners.org


Downriver Walleye Federation; 1-734-281-1649; Mike Barkley.
www.dwfonline.com


Downriver West Kiwanis Club; Meets weekly 6 p.m. Mondays at the Brownstown Community Center. Email: downriverwestk@gmail.com.; 1-586-531-5505; Sarah Kew, secretary.


Downtown Event Planners, Trenton; 1-734-675-7325; Frank Mazzella.


Early On Program, Community Care Services; 26650 Eureka, Suite A, Taylor 48180; Joan Hunyady or Deborah Kyle.


East River Folk Society; P.O. Box 423, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-782-0907; Bob Young.


Ecorse Garden Club.
www.facebook.com/EcorseGardenClub/


Ecorse Rowing Club; 4700 W. Jefferson Ave., Ecorse 48229; 1-313-382-4380.


Elba-Mar Boat Club; 28817 East River Road, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-671-9639.


Elks Lodge No. 1731; 26917 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-1731.


Elks Lodge No. 1945; 1314 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-274-1945.


Elks Lodge No. 2194; 6605 Park Ave., Allen Park 48101; 1-313-928-1190.


Embroiderers' Guild of America Inc.-Monguagon Chapter; 1-734-671-8343; Deborah Mitek.


Exchange Club of Lincoln Park; P. O. Box 346, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-2833.


Exchange Club of Trenton; 2860 Riverside, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8572; Kay Sidebottom.


Exchange Club of Wyandotte; 1-734-946-5099; Don Buhl, president.


Fairlane Sunrise Rotary Club; John Williams, president.


Farm & Garden Club of Trenton; 23823 Leewood, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-675-0807; Carole Stafiej.


Female Alumni Athletic Boosters; 4045 23st St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5482; Tom Wilson, president.


Flat Rock Alumni Association; For former Flat Rock Community Schools students.
FlatRockAlumniAssociation.homestead.com


Flat Rock Garden Club; 1-734-782-4143; Linda Bobcean.


Ford Yacht Club; 29500 Southpointe, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-8422.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2148; 13175 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-284-9283.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2566; 2459 Dix-Toledo, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-928-0284.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2812; 4480 W. Jefferson Ave., Ecorse 48229; 1-313-381-9759.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3138; 23900 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-295-9644.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3732; 13636 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-9215.


Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 3861; 5841 S. Telegraph Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-292-5177.


Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 111; 822 Oak St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-6684.


Friends of Lincoln Park Animals; email: patty22448@comcast.net, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-9020.


Friends of the Allen Park Public Libraries; P.O. Box 823, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-1123; Carl Meyers, president.


Friends of the Detroit River; 20600 Eureka Road, Suite 313, Taylor 48180; 1-734-288-3889; David Howell, chairman.
www.detroitriver.org


Friends of the Friendless; 2272 Riverside Drive, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-9118; William Ames.


Friends of the Lincoln Park Library; 1381 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park; 1-313-381-0374; Connie Hoy.
www.lincoln-park.lib.mi.us


Friends of the Taylor Library; 12303 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-4840; Carolyn Archibald.
www.friendsofthetaylorlibrary.com


Friends of the Taylor Veterans Museum; email: friendstayvetmuseum@hotmail.com; City Hall, 23555 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8775.


Friends of the Trenton Library; P.O. Box 234, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-9125; Claudia Chester.


Fur Angels; Pet therapy group; 1-313-295-0295.


Garden Club of Dearborn; email: president@gardenclubdearborn.org; 600 N Brady, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-4376; Mary Bugeia, president.
www.gardenclubdearborn.org/


General Federation of Women's Clubs-Dearborn (GFWC-D), Dearborn Heights; 1-313-562-0980, 1-313-336-3977, 1-313-336-3570.
csharp@wowway.com


General Henry Dearborn Quilting Society; 915 Brady St., Dearborn 48124; Henrietta Mac.
www.ghdquiltingsociety.org


Germania Club Downriver; 23156 King Road, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-479-4278.
GermaniaClub.Homestead.Com


Gibraltar Baseball Association; 1-734-671-1466.


Gibraltar Beautification Commission; 1-734-675-9633.


Gibraltar Democratic Club; 30616 Triangle Drive, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-671-8653; Grant Alberts, chairman.


Gibraltar Duck Hunters Association; 1-734-674-4810.


Gibraltar Firefighters' Association; 1-734-676-3167.


Gibraltar Goodfellows; 1-734-676-1022.


Gibraltar Over-50 Club; 1-734-692-3119; Maureen Garrett, president.


Gibraltar Public Safety Officers' Association; 1-734-676-1022.


Gibraltar Recreation Commission; 1-734-671-1466.


Girl Scouts; 4062 Lexington, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-8566; Kristi Irvin.


Girl Scouts of Metro Detroit-Downriver; 1-734-675-7367; Philomena Pittoli, Cluster T director.


Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan; 3011 W. Grand Blvd., Suite 500, Detroit 48202; 1-800-482-6734; Denise Dalrymple, CEO.
www.gssem.org


Girl Scouts-Gibraltar School District; 30622 Young, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-692-5973.
www.geocities.com/nsu1gib


Grosse Ile Athletic Boosters Club; P.O. Box 311, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-313-919-2628; Dave Giles.
www.giboosters.org


Grosse Ile Community Sailing Foundation; 8863 Woodside Drive, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-6386.


Grosse Ile Cub Scout Pack 1261; 1-734-676-1750; Yvette Johnson.


Grosse Ile Equestrian Club; Email: info@grosseileequestrianclub.org.
www.giequestrianclub.org


Grosse Ile Garden Club; email: grosseilegardenclub@gmail.com; P.O. Box 413, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-671-8360; Pat Schmidt, president.


Grosse Ile Goodfellows; 1-734-676-7157; Duncan Murdock, fire chief.


Grosse Ile Historical Society; P.O. Box 131, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-675-7294; Tammy Taylor, president.


Grosse Ile Nature & Land Conservancy; email: info@ginlc.org; P.O. Box 12, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-552-8950; Liz Hugel.
www.ginlc.org


Grosse Ile Soccer Association; email: knaso@choctawkaul.com; P.O. Box 23, Grosse Ile 48138; Kevin Naso, president.
www.grosseilesoccergisa.com


Grosse Ile Yacht Club; 29677 East River Road, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-0211.


Grosse Ile Youth Recreation Association; P.O. Box 41, Grosse Ile 48138.
www.giyrasports.com


HEADS (Animal Shelter Group); P.O. Box 312, Trenton 48183; 1-734-783-8785; Robin Penn.


Henry Ford Heritage Association; P.O. Box 2313, Dearborn 48123; Joe Adams, president.
www.hfha.org


Hines Park PM Rotary; Email: hinesparkpm@gmail.com. Meetings each Wednesday at 5:30 at Buddy's Pizza on Michigan Ave. Dearborn, MI; Derek Locke, president.
facebook.com/hinesparkpmrotary/


Historical Commission of Trenton; 3245 Concord, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-7736; Linda Murdock.


Historical Society of Trenton; P.O. Box 596, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-3589; Pauline Arthurs.


Hungarian American Cultural Center; Email: hungarianculturalcenter.HACC@yahoo.com; 26257 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-6261.
facebook.com/hungarianamericanculturalcenter/


Huron Crusaders Inc.; email: huroncrusaders4ever@msn.com; 29535 Tamarack Drive, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-341-1147; Jennifer Cerasuolo, president.
groups.msn.com/savehuron


Huron Sportsman's Association; 19835 Sterling, New Boston 48164; 1-734-753-9507.


Infant of Prague Circle, Daughters of Isabella; 1-313-382-9412; Irene Palumbo.


International Training In Communication; email: contact@skisquared.com; 1-313-505-0057; Donna Kutylowski, president.


Island Road Runners.
www.islandroadrunners.com


Italian American Fraternal Hall; 5101 Oakman Blvd., Dearborn 48126; 1-313-582-7433.


Jaguar Touchdown Club; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, chairman.


Junior League World Series; Heritage Park, Taylor 48180; Greg Bzura, director.
www.cityoftaylor.com/worldseries


Keep Michigan Beautiful Inc.; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, executive vice president.
www.keepmichiganbeautiful.org


Kiwanis Club of Allen Park; email: franbabbage@yahoo.com; 9648 Reeck Rd., Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-3909; Fran Babbage.


Kiwanis Club of Dearborn; email: kiwanis@kiwanisclubdearborn; P.O. Box 2411, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-277-5800; Jerry Assenmacher, poc.
www.dearbornkiwanis.org


Kiwanis Club of Dearborn Heights; email: kiwanis313@yahoo.com; P.O. Box 205, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-562-2907; Allan Schulz, president.


Kiwanis Club of Dearborn-Outer Drive; P.O. Box 2142, Dearborn 48124; Roger Frank, president.
www.dodkiwanis.org


Kiwanis Club of Grosse Ile; email: grosseilekiwanis@gmail.com; P.O. Box 31, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-626-2600.


Kiwanis Club of Melvindale; 1-313-680-2157; Linda Streetman, president.


Kiwanis Club of Riverview; email: aswift1@comcast.net; P.O. Box 2057, Riverview 48193; 1-734-284-5034; Andrew Swift, president.


Kiwanis Club of Southgate; email: janferencz@yahoo.com; 1-734-552-8883; Janice Ferencz, president.


Kiwanis Club of Trenton; 1-734-676-3967; Paul Blanks.


Kiwanis Club of Woodhaven; Meets on Wednesdays at 6:15 pm; Woodhaven Community Center; 1-734-771-5055; Rosemary J. Robbins, president.
www.woodhavenkiwanis.net


Kiwanis Club of Wyandotte 1000; email: gerba02@aol.com; 1-734-282-6958; Gerald Baetz, treasurer.
www.baconlibrary.org/kiwanis


Kiwanis Club of Wyandotte-Sunrise; email: bduran3326@yahoo.com; 1-734-281-1408; Barbara Duran.


Knights of Columbus All Saints Council No. 4872; 24900 Brest, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-9650.
www.allsaintsbanquethallrental.com


Knights of Columbus Bishop Foley Council 2660; 5275 Kenilworth, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-581-8060.


Knights of Columbus Fr. Hubert Council No. 5466; 27600 Hall Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-3044.


Knights of Columbus Fr. Patrick O'Kelley Council No. 3860; 23663 Park St, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-5600.


Knights of Columbus Fr. Saylor Council No. 3774; 17113 Champaign, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-386-1850.


Knights of Columbus Monsignor Eppenbrock Council No. 3615; 5474 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-6066.


Knights of Columbus Monsignor Hunt Council No. 3312; 7080 Garling, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-271-3570.


Knights of Columbus Riverview Council No. 13980; email: grandknight@riverviewkoc.org; St. Cyprian Catholic Church, 13279 Pennsylvania Road, Riverview 48193; Michael O'Keefe, grand knight.


Knights of Columbus Robert Jones Council No. 3078; 25160 W. Outer Drive, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-382-3431.


Knights of Columbus Sacred Heart Council No. 13475; 21599 Parke Lane, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-3468; Gregg Zuccker, grand knight.


Knights of Columbus St. Stanislaus Kostka Council No. 13607; 976 Pope John Paul II Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-9135.


Knights of Columbus Wyandotte Council No. 1802; 3530 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-285-1530; Jerry Miller, grand knight.


Knights of Columbus-Michigan State Council; 6025 Wall St., Sterling Heights 48312; 1-586-883-9456.
www.mikofc.org/


League of Women Voters-Dearborn-Dearborn Heights; email: info@lwvddh.org; 120 N. Military, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-278-6476.
www.lwvddh.org


Lincoln Park Boy Scout Troop 1380; 1-313-383-4682.


Lincoln Park Citizens' Patrol Watch (CPW); www.citylp.com, www.facebook.org/lpcpw; 1427 Cleophus Parkway, Lincoln Park 48146; Andrew Lowe, commander.


Lincoln Park Community Emergency Response Team (CERT); www.lpcert.org, www.facebook.com/lpcert; 1355 Cleophus Parkway, Lincoln Park 48146; Bryan King, commander.


Lincoln Park Cultural Commission; 1-313-706-0099; Virginia Mondon, chairwoman.


Lincoln Park Democratic Club; 1-734-285-4377; Rachel Hess, chairwoman.


Lincoln Park Neighorbood Watch Program (NWP); www.lpnwp.org, www.facebook.org/lpnwp; 1427 Cleophus Parkway, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-381-3217; Emily Lemerand, director.


Lincoln Park Preservation Alliance; email: lincolnparkpreservationalliance@hotmail.com; P.O. Box 743, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-598-3137; Leslie Lynch-Wilson.


Lincoln Park Train Club; 1-734-624-1462; Darrell Hicks.


Lincoln Park Woman's Club; 1-734-675-5173; Holly Kuhn, president.


Lions Club of Brownstown Township; 1-734-479-0261; Sam Ramos.


Lions Club of Dearborn.
www.dearbornlionsclub.org/


Lions Club of Lincoln Park (including Melvindale); 1-313-382-9534; Cliff Wimmer, president.


Lions Club of Riverview; 1-734-284-5370; Michael Locke, president.


Lions Club of Rockwood; 1-734-379-3185; Bud Trotter.


Lions Club of Taylor; 1-313-382-5882; Fred Randall, president.


Lions Club of Trenton; 3181 Longmeadow, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-6067; Bruce Meier, president.


Lions Club of Wyandotte; 2915 Biddle Ave., Suite 100, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-8782, ext. 105; Anthony Panson, treasurer.


Local 26M/Division of Service Employees International Union Local 517M; 12305 Beech Daly Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-946-5727.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1036; P.O. Box 56, Lincoln Park 48146.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1795; 27225 Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-0286.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 1911; 18931 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-386-7583.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 2251; P.O. Box 645, Flat Rock 48134.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 495 - Brownstown/Dearborn; 22112 Sibley Road, Brownstown Township 48193.


Loyal Order of Moose Chapter 992; P.O. Box 157, Taylor 48180.


Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 1620 - Brownstown/Dearborn; 22112 Sibley Road, Brownstown Township 48193.


Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 1665; 1600 Fort St., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-928-2387.


Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 887; 9981 S. Telegraph Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-291-1398.


Loyal Order of Moose Family Center 966; 22951 Van Horn Road, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-671-6800.


Manic Depressive Association of Metropolitan Detroit; 1-313-386-3825; 1-734-284-5563.


Marine Corps League Dearborn Detachment; 4131 Maple, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-414-2252; Phil Smith, commandant.
www.mcleague.com/mdp/userpages/DEARBORN-10.php


Marine Corps League Downriver Detachment; email: mcl153@comcast.net; 1323 Eureka Road, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-0233; Dale LeBeau, commandant.
www.mcleague.com/mdp/userpages/DOWNRIVER-71.php


Masonic Dearborn Lodge No. 172; 907 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-561-0033.


Masonic Findlater Lodge No. 475; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-941-6738; Carl Schwartz, worshipful master.


Masonic Golden Ark Lodge No. 595; 23263 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8530; James Turner, worshipful master.
www.goldenark.mimasons.com


Masonic Hiram Lodge No. 110; 25730 Gibraltar Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-3860; Jamie Collier, worshipful master.


Masonic Key Sunlight Lodge No. 580; 17212 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-381-7137; Tom Driver, worshipful master.
allenparkmasons.com


Masonic Lincoln Park Ionic Lodge No. 539; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-946-9462; Carlos Chavez, worshipful master.
www.grandlodgemi.org/michigan-lodge.cfm?cID=4238


Masonic Olive Branch Lodge No. 542; 1170 Mason, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-565-2538.


Masonic River Rouge Lodge No. 511; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-549-7620; Joel Clement, worshipful master.
riverrouge.mimasons.com


Masonic Trenton-Wyandotte Lodge No. 8; 2550 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-0737.


Masonic Westgate Cyrus Lodge No. 520; 17212 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-734-697-8875; Jeffery McGinnis, worshipful master.
www.westgatecyrus.org


Masonic Wolverine Lodge No. 484; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-734-425-8107; William Vernier, worshipful master.


Master Gardener Association of Wayne County; P.O. Box 85263, Westland 48185; 1-734-285-4836; Paula Kraus.
www.mgawc.org


Michigan Carvers & Collectors Association; email: pracuss@aol.com; 1-734-775-3196; Dennis Prater, president.


Michigan Dyslexia Institute; 2955 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2521.


Michigan Military Moms; email: president@michiganmilitarymoms.com; 1-313-671-5074; Salwa Haji, president.
www.michiganmilitarymoms.com


Michigan Railroad Club; P.O. Box 586, Dearborn 48121.


Mid-Michigan Cat Fanciers Inc.; P.O. Box 18, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-654-2302; Eve Russell.


Midwest Mineralogical and Lapidary Society; email: gjlso@prodigy.net, Southgate; 1-734-379-3294; Janet Slominski.
www.mmls.us


Military Order of the Purple Heart; 441 Goddard Road, Wyandotte 48192.


Miss Allen Park Pageant; 8104 Winona, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-383-2541; Don Graham, director.


Model A Restorers Club-Downriver Region; 1-734-671-8572; Jim Smith.


Moonglow Garden Club; 1-734-281-6504; Glenda Albright.


Motor City Radio Club; P.O. Box 337, Wyandotte 48192.
www.w8mrm.org


Mustang Owners Club of South East Michigan.
www.mocsem.com


National Active and Retired Federal Employees; 1-734-284-8432; Tom Flynn.


National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Branch No. 3151; serves Downriver residents; 1-313-216-1770; Booker Moon, president.
www.naacp-rougeecorse.org


National Wild Turkey Federation-Huron Valley Chapter; email: mjorzol@yahoo.com; 13426 Rosedale, Southgate 48195; 1-734-283-5169; Mike Orzol, president.
www.nwtf.org


New Boston Volleyball Club; 24164 Grand Traverse Ave., Brownstown Township 48134; 1-734-782-4555 or 1-734-558-7668; Gary Davis, director.
www.newbostonvbc.net


Oakwood Southshore Auxiliary; 21886 Trufant, Woodhaven 48183; 1-734-675-5364; Agnes Borkowski.


Optimist Club of Dearborn; TBA, president.


Order of DeMolay-C.C. Reeves Chapter; 1561 Southfield Road, Lincoln Park 48146; Max Jenkins, master councilor.


P.A.W.S. of Michigan (Precious Animal Welfare Society); P.O. Box 2184, Riverview 48193.
www.pawsofmichigan.com


Parent-Teacher Organization - Anderson Elementary School; 2600 Harrison, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-2177.


Parent-Teacher Organization - Hedke Elementary School; 3201 Marian, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-4563.


Parsons Elementary School Parent-Teacher Organization; 14473 M. Gibraltar Road, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-676-9550.


Pax Christi Downriver; 1-734-676-0110.


Pilot Club of Greater Downriver; 1-734-671-3992; Peggy Hosfelt.


Pioneers Club; 1-313-278-4722.


Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 16; 25222 Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-359-1880.


Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 7; 438 Ford Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-246-9700; Ron Cassette, commander.


Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 74; 963 Oak St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5525.


Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 75; 7900 Greenfield Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-582-0461.


Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 95; 2957 11th St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-283-5330.


Powertalk International-Southeastern Michigan Chapter; email: contact@skisquared.com; 1-313-505-0057; Donna Kutylowski, president.


Questors-Snug Harbor; 18345 Mulberry, Riverview 48193; 1-734-281-6346; Judi Corns.


Real Estate Investors Association of Wayne County; 1-313-819-0919.
www.reiawaynecounty.org


Red Hat Social Club-Grosse Ile Purple Roses; 1-734-671-3942; Gloria Chinavare.
Email: gloriachinavare@hotmail.com


Red Hat Social Club-Red Hot Flashes; 1-313-291-8208; Donna Nuttmann.
Email: qmdonna@gmail.com


Red Hat Social Club-Scarlett O'Hatters; 1-734-285-2806; Joan Dyer-Zinner.


Relay for Life of Lincoln Park; email: leslie.jacobs@lpps.info; 1-313-995-2381; Leslie Jacobs, event chairwoman.


Residents Association-South Trenton; 5269 Lathrop, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-0650; David Heatherly.


Right to Life of Michigan, Central Wayne Count; Serves Allen Park, Melvindale, New Boston, Romulus and Taylor. email: CentralWayneRTL@gmail.com.
www.facebook.com/CentralWayneRTL


Right to Life of Michigan, Downriver Resource Center/Library; 2010 Eureka Road, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-6100; Chris MacDonald, office manager.
www.rtl.org


Right to Life of Michigan, Southern Downriver; Serves Brownstown Township, Flat Rock, Gibraltar, Grosse Ile Township, Riverview, Rockwood, Trenton and Woodhaven; P.O. Box 512, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-2543; Mike Currin.


Right to Life of Michigan, Upper Downriver; email: WyandotteRLM@gmail.com; Serves Wyandotte, Southgate, Lincoln Park, Ecorse, River Rouge and SW Detroit; 2010 Eureka Rd., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-288-8798; Ed Kroll, president.


Riverview Democratic Club; 19083 Coachwood, Riverview 48193; 1-734-479-4790; Milieo DeJohn, president.


Road Rangers Club of Michigan Inc.; 23925 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-208-3739; Debra Guth, president.


Rockwood Boy Scout Troop No. 1234; 1-734-552-2274; Peter Jett, scoutmaster.


Romulus Progressive Hall; 11580 Ozga Road, Romulus 48174; 1-734-941-3044.


Roosevelt High School Alumni Football Club; email: rhsalumnifootballclub@yahoo.com; P.O. Box 344, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-231-1005; Daniel Cusson, president.


Rotary Club of Allen Park; 7333 Allen Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-389-3937; Annette Prevaux-Matejko, membership chair.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Dearborn; PO Box 2347, Dearborn 48123; 1- 313-278-7233; Rick Enright, president.
www.dearbornrotary.org


Rotary Club of Dearborn Heights; 26200 Ford Road, Dearborn Heights 48127; Lynne Killion, president.
www.DearbornHeightsRotary.org


Rotary Club of Flat Rock; Allison Schmidt, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Gibraltar; Jim McManus, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Grosse Ile; Roberto Sanchez, president.


Rotary Club of Hines Park PM (Dearborn/Dearborn Heights) ; Derek Locke, president.
www.facebook.com/hinesparkpmrotary


Rotary Club of Huron Township; email: hurontwshprotary@charter.net; P.O. Box 289, New Boston 48164; Jerry Burke, president.
www.hurontownshiprotary.org


Rotary Club of Lincoln Park; Meets every Thursday at 12:15; Vibra Hospital, 26400 Outer Drive, Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-408-8038; Angela Singleton, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Rockwood; Dave Molstead, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Romulus; Julie Laminski, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Southgate; Charlie Zammit, president.
www.southgaterotary.org


Rotary Club of Taylor; 23rd District Judge Geno Salomone, president.
www.taylorrotary.com


Rotary Club of Trenton; P.O. Box 161, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-0504; Lynn Nolan, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Woodhaven & Brownstown; Ed Smith, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Rotary Club of Wyandotte; 81 Chestnut St., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-3700; Shawn Bumgardner, president.
www.rotary6400.org


Royal Canadian Legion Post 92; 5312 S. Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-295-6370.


Scrapbookers.Buzz; 1-734-905-6430.


Seaway Chorale and Orchestra; email: lindalsoules@gmail.com; 734-276-9100.


Senior Citizen Friendship Club; 3300 Brookshire, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-6149; Earl Forsyth.


Senior Citizen Heritage Club; 14555 Agnes, Southgate 48195; 1-734-284-1532; Dorothy O'Brien.


Senior Citizen New Horizon Club; 3721 Richland, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-2288; Barb Foldi.


Senior Citizen Pleasant Hours Club; 1305 Harbour Blvd., No. 9, Trenton 48183; 1-734-362-8595; Darlene Florek.


Slimettes; 1691 Pinetree, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-6709; Lorreta Helstowski.


Slovene American Club; 18616 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-381-3434; Tom Bernick, president.
www.sloveneamericanclub.com


Society of Manufacturing Engineers Downriver/Detroit Chapter 198; George Diehl, chairman.
www.smel98.org


Sokol Detroit Cultural Center; 23600 W. Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-278-9493.
www.sokoldetroit.com


Sokol Gymnastics; 23600 W. Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-565-8671; Sharon Stanek.


Sons of the American Legion Squad #67, Lincoln Park; 1-313-388-2088; Flynn McCabe, commander.


Soroptimist International of the Flat Rock Area; P.O. Box 14, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-1848; Sharon Wilson.
www.freewebs.com/siflatrock


Soroptimist International of Trenton Area; email: sioftrentonarea@sbcglobal.net; 1644 Vernon, Trenton 48183; 1-734-771-2774; Linda Crisi, president.


Soroptimist International of Wyandotte-Southgate-Taylor; P.O. Box 562, Wyandotte 48192.
www.si-wst.com


South Parkview Estate Association; 3957 W. Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-1716; Barbara MacGregor.


South Shore Women's Organization; email: bgcannon@hotmail.com; 16010 Wick Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-585-4991; Brenda Cannon, President.


Southeast Michigan Butterfly Association (SEMBA); email: sembabutterfly@yahoo.com; 1-734-223-5510; Carolyn Sohoza.
www.sembabutterfly.org


Southeast Michigan Council of Reserve & Auxiliary Officers; Justin Mordarski, chief financial officer.
www.semcora.org


Southeast Suburban Mothers of Multiples Club (SSMOM); 1-734-283-9452; Angie Mandernach, President.


Southgate Historical Foundation; email: southgatehistoricalfoundation@yahoo.com; 14120 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-285-8696, 1-734-771-7943 (mobile); James Dallos, chairman.


Southpoint ChristCrafters; Southpoint Community Christian Church, 5699 Fort St., Trenton 48183.
SouthpointChristCrafters.homestead.com


Southwest Athletic Club; 19120 Dix-Toledo, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-383-9845; Rodney St. Louis, president.


Spirit of Trenton; P.O. Box 532, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-3325; Wayne Sieloff.


SunSeeker's Boating Club; 13880 M. Gibraltar Road, Gibraltar 48173; 1-734-236-4527; Derrick Ball, commodore.
www.sunseekersboatingclub.org


Sweet Adelines - Heritage Chapter; 13770 Edison, Southgate 48195; 1-734-281-4798; Jackie Todd.


Take Off Pounds Sensibly (TOPS); 1-313-563-1072.
mompoirier@sbcglobal.net


Take Off Pounds Sensibly (TOPS); 1-313-928-8159; Nancy Kibby.


Taylor Community Emergency Response Team (CERT); email: Info@taylorcert.org ; The Taylor (CERT) Community Emergency Response Team is a trained group of volunteers ready 24-hours a day.
www.taylorcert.org


Taylor Conservatory & Botanical Garden; 22314 North Line Road, Taylor 48180; 1-888-383-5871; Patty Donahue, executive director.
www.taylorconservatory.org


Taylor Garden Club; 1-734-757-6132; Ken Hughes, president.
www.taylorgardenclub.com


Taylor Goodfellows; email: taylorgoodfellows@gmail.com; 1-313-461-2919.


Taylor Historical Society; P.O. Box 1225, Taylor 48180; 1-313-287-3835; George Gouth, president.


Taylor North Central Little League; 6750 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-220-0402.


Taylor Reading Corps; Mailing address: P.O. Box 276, Taylor, MI 48180; 22755 Wick Road, Taylor 48180; 1-313-769-6730; Suzanne Downing, executive director.
www.taylorreadingcorps.org


Taylor Schools Alumni Association.
www.tayloralumni.org


Taylor Soccer League; 1-734-363-0509.
www.taylorsoccerleague.net


Taylor South Little League; 12111 Pardee Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-4232.
www.eteamz.com/taylorsouth


Taylor Veterans Museum; email: taylorvetsmuseum@hotmail.com; City Hall, 23555 Goddard Road, Taylor 48180; 1-734-374-8775; Wayne Buck, chairman.


The Animals' Island League Shelter (TAILS); Stewards of the Grosse Ile Animal Shelter; P.O. Box 396, Grosse Ile 48138.
www.grosseileanimalshelter.com


The Embroiderers' Guild; 1-313-843-1939; Susan Charron, president.


The Metro Shores Chorale; 1-734-692-2054; Larry Rockensuess.


Toastmasters Downriver Ambassadors Club 2758; email: drambassadors@hotmail.com; Cathy Tuxbury, 1-734-283-0891; John Roos, 1-734-286-2667.
www.geocities.com/drambassadors


Toastmasters Group Northline Nooners; 1-734-947-9700; Tracy Vernier.
www.toastmasters.org


Trenton Akido Club; 1-734-934-0446.


Trenton Auxiliary Police; 1786 Oakwood, Trenton 48183; 1-734-671-8789; Paul Haley.


Trenton City Beautiful Commission; 5548 Wilson, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-5681; Sharleen Datini.


Trenton Cultural Commission; City Hall, 2800 Third St., Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-1162.


Trenton Democratic Club; 1529 Boxford, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-9120; Cristine Howe, president.


Trenton Duplicate Bridge Club; Westfield Activities Center, 2700 Westfield, Trenton 48183; 1-734-255-5902; Charlie May.


Trenton Education Association; 27290 Weddel, Brownstown Township 48183; 1-734-671-0861; Darlene Strasser.


Trenton Educational Foundation; 1-734-675-0893; Thomas Dickman, chairman.


Trenton Firefighters' Association; Station 2, 1989 King Road, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-2341; Thomas Gross.


Trenton Goodfellows; P.O. Box 370, Trenton 48183; 1-734-675-6120; Cliff Mace.


Trenton Hockey Association; 2247 Gorno, Trenton 48183; 1-734-692-3855; Carl Olds.


Trenton Quilters; 24238 Arbutus Ave., Brownstown 48134; 1-734-782-7008; Donna Bogataj.


Trenton Swim Club; email: trentonswimclub@hotmail.com; 1-734-285-0957; Fred Gerring, president.
www.trentonswimclub.org


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1136; 633 Ford Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-282-2008.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 134; Meets at the Dearborn Historical Museum, 915 Brady.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1494; 6117 Chase Road, Dearborn 48126; 1-313-584-4894.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 1888; 2763 Veterans Parkway, Trenton 48183; 1-734-676-9330; Auggie Lucidi, commander.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2107; 1314 Monroe, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-561-6012.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4230; 35427 W. Jefferson Ave., Brownstown Township 48173.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4422; 11590 Pine St., Taylor 48180; 1-734-287-6144; Herman "Butch" Ramik, commander.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 552; 1125 Fort St., Lincoln Park 48146; 1-313-383-4505; Michael Ball, commander.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 5572; 16736 Ecorse Road, Allen Park 48101; 1-313-382-1125 or 1-313-382-1378.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 6032; 18275 Allen Road, Melvindale 48122; 1-313-382-6735; Chuck Noel, commander.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7310; 8840 Macomb, Grosse Ile 48138; 1-734-676-9026.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7546; 6828 N. Waverly, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-274-4666.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7910; 25620 Van Born Road, Dearborn Heights 48127; 1-313-292-2223.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9283; 16200 Dix-Toledo, Southgate 48195; 1-734-282-0605.


Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9363; 25570 Telegraph Road, Flat Rock 48134; 1-734-782-9277; Allen Lopenski, commander.


VFW James D. Donovan Post 78; 25620 Van Born Road, Dearborn Heights 48125; 1-313-292-2070.


Vietnam Veterans of America-Chapter 267; 3001 S. Telegraph Road, Dearborn 48124; 1-313-562-9090.


Vietnam Veterans of America-Downriver Chapter 259; P.O. Box 1004, Southgate 48195; 1-313-673-8740; Mike Goodpaster, president.


Visually Impaired Information Center; 1-734-421-6599; Gary Gaynor.
www.vi/info/center.org


WAG Animal Rescue; P.O. Box 222, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-782-5768.
www.waganimalrescue.com


Wayne County National Organization for Women; P.O. Box 19248, Detroit 48219; 1-313-273-7400.


Wayne County Sportsmans Club; club is in Huron Township; 18102 Inkster Road, Romulus 48174; 1-734-941-9688; Randy Hughes.
www.waynecountysportsmansclub.com


Wheels of Time Classic Car Club; 1-734-671-0601; Brad Hackney.


Woman's National Farm and Garden - Trenton Branch; 1-734-675-0807; Carole Stafiej.


Woman's National Farm and Garden Association - Southgate Branch; 1-734-284-3094; Lois Overmier, president.


Woodhaven Area Marlins Swim Club; 1-734-552-5888; Rick Rodriguez.


Woodhaven Community Foundation; woodhavencommunityfoundation@yahoo.com; 1-734-675-4926; Kathy D'Angelo.


Woodhaven Garden Club; 1-734-671-8720; Rita Busdeker.


Woodhaven Police Explorer Post 1713; 1-734-612-0584.
markszy@yahoo.com


Wyandotte Chess Club; 1-313-399-0154; Alex McNeilly.


Wyandotte Democratic Club; P.O. Box 145, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-934-1766; Richard Miller, president.


Wyandotte Garden Club; 1-734-282-1708; Judith VanRaaphorst, president.


Wyandotte Jaycees; P.O. Box 276, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-284-3861.
www.wyandottejaycees.net


Wyandotte Wildcats Swim Club; 1-734-246-8560; Laura Martin.


Wyandotte Yacht Club; Like us on Facebook; P.O. Box 274, Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-558-6129; Vivian Gebstadt, commodore.
www.wyandotteyachtclub.com


Wyandotte Youth Assistance Program; Wyandotte Police Department, 2015 Biddle Ave., Wyandotte 48192; 1-734-324-7268; Joanne Lanagan, director.