SPONSORED BY THE NEWS-HERALD NEWSPAPERS



PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Allen Park

Allen Park High School
18401 Champaign, Allen Park, MI 48101
Janet Wasko, principal; 1-313-827-1200

Allen Park Middle School
8401 Vine, Allen Park, MI 48101
Mark Lowe, principal; 1-313-827-2200

Arno Elementary School
7500 Fox, Allen Park, MI 48101
Steve Zielinski, principal; 1-313-827-1050

Bennie Elementary School
17401 Champaign, Allen Park, MI 48101
Sara Metzger, principal; 1-313-827-1300

Lindemann Elementary School
9201 Carter, Allen Park, MI 48101

Community School and Community Services
14700 Moore, Allen Park, MI 48101
Rebecca Westrate, director; 1-313-827-2660

Brownstown Township


See Woodhaven

Dearborn

Dearborn High School
19501 Outer Drive, Dearborn, MI 48124
Adam Martin, principal; 1-313-827-1600
Grades: 9-12

Edsel Ford High School
20601 Rotunda, Dearborn, MI 48124
Scott Casebolt, principal; 1-313-827-1500
Grades: 9-12

Fordson High School
13800 Ford Road, Dearborn, MI 48126
Vacant, principal; 1-313-827-1400
Grades: 9-12

Bryant Middle School
460 N. Vernon, Dearborn, MI 48128
Andy Denison, principal; 1-313-827-2900
Grades: 6-8

O.L. Smith Middle School
23851 Yale, Dearborn, MI 48124
Sean Fisher, principal; 1-313-827-2800
Grades: 6-8

Stout Middle School
18500 Oakwood Blvd., Dearborn, MI 48124
Gregory Oke, principal; 1-313-827-4600
Grades: 6-8

Woodworth Middle School
4951 Ternes, Dearborn, MI 48126
Sara Dirkse, principal; 1-313-827-7100
Grades: 6-8

Becker Elementary School
10821 Henson, Dearborn, MI 48126
Rima Hassan, principal; 1-313-827-6950
Grades: K-5

DuVall Elementary School
22561 Beech, Dearborn, MI 48124
Robert Attee, principal; 1-313-827-2750
Grades: K-5

Geer Park Elementary School
14767 Prospect, Dearborn, MI 48126
Lamis Srour, principal; 1-313-827-2300
Grades: K-5

Haigh Elementary School
601 Silvery Lane, Dearborn, MI 48128
Zachary Short, principal; 1-313-827-6200
Grades: K-5

Henry Ford Elementary School
16140 Driscoll, Dearborn, MI 48126
Adnan Moughni, principal; 1-313-827-4700
Grades: K-5

Howard Elementary School
1611 N. York, Dearborn, MI 48128
Martha Burch, principal; 1-313-827-6350
Grades: K-5

Howe Elementary School
18000 Oakwood Blvd., Dearborn, MI 48124
Tammy Fournier, principal; 1-313-827-7000
Grades: K-5; special education

Lindbergh Elementary School
500 N. Waverly, Dearborn, MI 48128
Pamela DeNeen, principal; 1-313-827-6300
Grades: K-5

Long Elementary School
3100 Westwood, Dearborn, MI 48124
Veronica Jakubus, principal; 1-313-827-6100
Grades: K-5

Maples Elementary School
6801 Mead, Dearborn, MI 48126
Donna Jakubik, principal; 1-313-827-6450
Grades: K-5

McDonald Elementary School
10151 Diversey, Dearborn, MI 48126
Amy Biolette, principal; 1-313-827-6700
Grades: K-5

Miller Elementary School
4824 Lois, Dearborn, MI 48126
Radewin Awada, principal; 1-313-827-6850
Grades: K-5

Nowlin Elementary School
23600 Penn, Dearborn, MI 48124
Rita Rauch, principal; 1-313-827-6900
Grades: K-5

Oakman Elementary School
7545 Chase, Dearborn, MI 48126
Mahmoud Abu-Rus, principal; 1-313-827-6500
Grades: K-5

River Oaks Elementary School
20755 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Joseph Martin, principal; 1-313-827-6750
Grades: K-5

Salina Elementary School
2700 Ferney, Dearborn, MI 48120
Jamel Lawera, principal; 1-313-827-6550
Grades: P-3

Snow Elementary School
2000 Culver, Dearborn, MI 48124
Ross Groover, principal; 1-313-827-6250
Grades: K-5

Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School
21501 Whitmore, Dearborn, MI 48124
Kristin Waddell, principal; 1-313-827-6800
Grades: K-5

William Ford Elementary School
14749 Alber, Dearborn, MI 48126
David Higgins, principal; 1-313-827-6400
Grades: K-5

Lowrey School
6601 Jonathan, Dearborn, MI 48126
Rima Younes, principal; 1-313-827-1800
Grades: K-8

McCollough/Unis School
7801 Maple, Dearborn, MI 48126
Chadi Farhat, interim principal; 1-313-827-1700
Grades: K-8

Salina Intermediate School
2623 Salina, Dearborn, MI 48120
Jamel Lawera, principal; 1-313-827-6600
Grades: 4-8

Adult & Community Education
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Julia Manconochie, principal (adult), Ioanna Garrisi (community), supervisor; 1-313-827-1900

Cotter Early Childhood Center
13020 Osborn, Dearborn, MI 48126
Nadra Lamberti, coordinator; 1-313-827-6150
Grade: Preschool

Dearborn Center for Math, Science & Technology
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Winifred Green, principal; 1-313-827-4800
Grades: 9-12

Dearborn Magnet High School
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Winifred Green, principal; 1-313-827-4800
Grades: 9-12

Henry Ford Early College
5101 Evergreen Road, Dearborn, MI 48128
Majed Fadlallah, principal; 1-313-317-1588

Michael Berry Career Center
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Winifred Green, principal; 1-313-827-4800

Dearborn Heights Crestwood School District

Crestwood High School
1501 N. Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
John Tafelski, principal; 1-313-278-7475

Riverside Middle School
25900 Warren Ave., Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Dennis Faletti, principal; 1-313-274-0140

Highview Elementary School
25225 Richardson, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Alice Reinke, principal; 1-313-278-8390

Hillcrest Elementary School
7500 Vernon, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Diana Shahin, principal; 1-313-278-0425

Kinloch Elementary School
1505 N. Kinloch, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Susan Zahul, principal; 1-313-278-4482

Dearborn Heights School District No. 7

Annapolis High School
4650 Clippert, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Cheryl Howard, principal; 1-313-203-3300

O.W. Best Middle School
22201 Powers, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Melanie Ward, principal; 1-313-203-3200

Bedford Elementary School
4650 Croissant, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Bradley Allen, principal; 1-313-203-4100

Pardee Elementary School
4650 Pardee, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
William Murphy, principal; 1-313-203-5600

Polk Elementary School
4651 Polk, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Mark Brenton, principal; 1-313-203-0500

Dearborn Heights Virtual Academy
20629 Annapolis, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Lynn Miller-Wietecha, director; 1-313-203-1431

Dearborn Heights Westwood Community School District

Academic Center of Excellence (ACE)
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Julia Maconochie, principal; 1-313-827-4800

Henry Ford Collegiate Academy
22586 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Robin Armstrong, principal; 1-313-827-1521

Robichaud/New Tech High School
3601 Janet, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Melanie Depray Learst, principal; 1-313-565-8851

Tomlinson Middle School
25912 Annapolis, Inkster, MI 48141
Kristen Kajoian, principal; 1-313-565-3393

Daly Elementary School
25824 Michigan Ave., Inkster, MI 48141
Leslie Simmons, principal; 1-313-565-0648

Thorne Elementary School
25251 Annapolis, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Jamual Bohannon, Primary principal; 313-292-2440; Lea Balogh, Intermediate principal; 313-292-1600, ; 1-313-292-1600

Westwood Alternative North High School
23914 Ford Road, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Jonathan Krieger, program director; 1-313-438-0163

Westwood Cyber High School
25824 Michigan Ave., Inkster, MI 48141
ChaVonne McGowan, director; 1-313-565-0288

Ecorse

Ecorse Community High School
27385 W. Outer Drive, Ecorse, MI 48229
Thomas Hill, educational leader; 1-313-294-4700

Project Excel, in Grandport Academy
4536 Sixth St., Ecorse, MI 48229
1-313-294-4720, ;

Grandport Academy
4536 Sixth St., Ecorse, MI 48229
Elijah Rozier, educational leader; 1-313-294-4720

Ralph J. Bunche Academy
503 Hyacinthe, Ecorse, MI 48229
Patrick Burrage, educational leader; 1-313-294-4710

Flat Rock

Flat Rock Community High School
25600 Seneca, Flat Rock, MI 48134
Marc Lafayette, principal; 1-734-535-6600

Simpson Middle School
24900 Meadows, Flat Rock, MI 48134
Blaine Armstrong, principal; 1-734-535-6700

Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School
28300 Evergreen, Flat Rock, MI 48134
Tammy Steffen, principal; 1-734-535-6900

John M. Barnes Elementary School
24925 Meadows, Flat Rock, MI 48134
Kirstie Mullins, principal; 1-734-535-6800

Gibraltar

Carlson High School
30550 W. Jefferson Ave., Gibraltar, MI 48173
Jessica Shultz, principal; 1-734-379-7100

Shumate Middle School
30448 W. Jefferson Ave., Gibraltar, MI 48173
Els Ferguson, principal; 1-734-379-7600

Chapman Elementary School
31500 Olmstead, Rockwood, MI 48173
Eric Cassie, principal; 1-734-379-6382

Hunter Elementary School
21320 Roche, Brownstown Township, MI 48183
John Kernan, principal; 1-734-379-6390

Parsons Elementary School
14473 M. Gibraltar Road, Gibraltar, MI 48173
Kelley Villa, principal; 1-734-379-7050

Weiss Elementary School
26631 Reaume, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Dave Anderson, principal; 1-734-379-7060

Downriver High School
33211 McCann, Brownstown Township, MI 48173
Leslie Guizzetti, principal; 1-734-379-7080
(The Downriver Career Technical Consortium operates this alternative education program.)

Lakeshore Virtual School
33211 McCann, Brownstown Township, MI 48173
Derek Bezeau, principal; 1-734-787-9034

Grosse Ile Township

Grosse Ile High School
7800 Grays Drive, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Paul Szymanski, principal; 1-734-362-2400
Marylou Janson, assistant principal; 1-734-362-2400

Grosse Ile Middle School
23270 East River Road, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Clifton Whitehouse, principal; 1-734-362-2500

Meridian Elementary School
26700 Meridian, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Joseph Riemann, principal; 1-734-362-2700

Parke Lane Elementary School
21610 Parke Lane, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Audrie Kalisz, principal; 1-734-362-2600

Huron Township

Huron High School
32044 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164
Donovan Rowe, principal; 1-734-782-1436

Carl T. Renton Junior High School
31578 Huron River Drive, New Boston, MI 48164
Kurt Mrocko, principal; 1-734-782-2487

Frank W. Brown Elementary School
25485 Middlebelt Road, New Boston, MI 48164
Cory Pengelly, principal; 1-734-782-2716

William D. Miller Elementary School
18955 Hannan Road, New Boston, MI 48164
Jean Robinson, principal; 1-734-753-4421

Lincoln Park

Lincoln Park High School
1701 Champaign, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Jennifer Borg, principal; 1-313-389-0234

Lincoln Park Middle School
2800 Lafayette, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Daniel Mercer, principal; 1-313-389-0757

Carr Elementary School
3901 Ferris, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Whitney Waskiewicz, principal; 1-313-389-0230

Foote Elementary School
3250 Abbott, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Steve Massengill, principal; 1-313-389-0216

Hoover Elementary School
3750 Howard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Bernard Fahalee, principal; 1-313-389-0207

Keppen Elementary School
661 Mill, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Lisa Clark, principal; 1-313-389-0232

Lafayette Elementary School
1350 Lafayette, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Aaron Currier, principal; 1-313-389-0224

Mixter Institute for Transitions
3301 Electric Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Nicole Chubb, special services director; 1-313-389-2010

Paun Elementary School
2821 Bailey, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Leslie Perlaki, principal; 1-313-389-0218

Raupp Elementary School
1351 Ethel, Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Tara Randall, principal; 1-313-389-0226

Melvindale

Melvindale High School
18656 Prospect, Melvindale, MI 48122
Ryan Vranesich, principal; 1-313-389-3320

Strong Middle School
3303 Oakwood Blvd., Melvindale, MI 48122
Don Fish, principal; 1-313-389-3330

Allendale Elementary School
3201 Oakwood Blvd., Melvindale, MI 48122
Shannon Luppino, principal; 1-313-389-4664

Rogers Early Childhood Center
5000 Shenandoah, Allen Park, MI 48101
Lisa Tafelski, principal; 1-313-277-5400

River Rouge

River Rouge New High Tech International Academy
1460 W. Coolidge, River Rouge, MI 48218
Michael Carrauthers, principal; 1-313-297-9600

Sabbath Preparatory Academy
340 Frazier, River Rouge, MI 48218
Brandon Cox, principal; 1-313-297-9654

Ann Visger Preparatory Academy
11121 W. Jefferson Ave., River Rouge, MI 48218
Joseph Emery, principal; 1-313-297-9648

Riverview

Riverview Community High School
12431 Longsdorf, Riverview, MI 48193
J.J. Hatzl, principal; 1-734-285-7361

Seitz Middle School
17800 Kennebec, Riverview, MI 48193
Nicole Munoz, principal; 1-734-285-2043

Forest Elementary School
19400 Hampton, Riverview, MI 48193
Jason Gribble, principal; 1-734-479-2550

Huntington Elementary School
17752 Kennebec, Riverview, MI 48193
Tim Barlage, principal; 1-734-283-4820

Memorial Elementary School
13425 Colvin, Riverview, MI 48193
Angelyn Maxon, principal; 1-734-285-4080

Rockwood

Chapman Elementary School
31500 Olmstead, Rockwood, MI 48173
Eric Cassie, principal; 1-734-379-6382

Romulus

Romulus Senior High School
9650 S. Wayne Road, Romulus, MI 48174
Flinnoia Hall, principal; 1-734-532-1000

Romulus Middle School
37300 Wick Road, Romulus, MI 48174
Jason Salhaney, principal; 1-734-532-1700

Barth Elementary School
38207 Barth Road, Romulus, MI 48174
David Thompson, principal; 1-734-532-1250

Halecreek Elementary School
16200 Harrison Road, Romulus, MI 48174
Kristen Fuss, principal; 1-734-532-1350

Romulus Elementary School
32200 Beverly Road, Romulus, MI 48174
Gretchen Notaro, principal; 1-734-532-1450

Wick Elementary School
36900 Wick Road, Romulus, MI 48174
ShaVonna Johnson, principal; 1-734-532-1500

Southgate

Southgate Anderson High School
15475 Leroy, Southgate, MI 48195
Michelle Baker-Herring, principal; 1-734-246-4611

Davidson Middle School
15800 Trenton Road, Southgate, MI 48195
Dennis Kemp, principal; 1-734-246-4628

Allen Elementary School
16500 McCann, Southgate, MI 48195
Renne Chilson, principal; 1-734-246-4644

Fordline Elementary School
14775 Fordline, Southgate, MI 48195
Andrea Schiappacasse, principal; 1-734-246-4640

Grogan Elementary School
13300 Burns, Southgate, MI 48195
Rob Wolsek, principal; 1-734-246-4642

Shelters Elementary School
12600 Fordline, Southgate, MI 48195
Sinder Gundick, principal; 1-734-246-4631

Beacon Day Treatment Center
12601 McCann, Southgate, MI 48195
Jennifer Hill, principal; 1-313-551-2790

Southgate Adult and Community Education
Advantage Academy Alternative High School at Asher School; 14101 Leroy, Southgate, MI 48195
Len Samborski, director; 1-734-246-4633

Taylor

Kennedy High School
13505 John F. Kennedy Drive, Taylor, MI 48180
Tom Saylor, principal; 1-734-374-1229

Truman High School
11211 Beech Daly Road, Taylor, MI 48180
Melissa Skopczynski, principal; 1-734-946-6551

Hoover Middle School
27101 Beverly, Taylor, MI 48180
Katherine Stepulla, principal; 1-313-295-5775

West Middle School
10575 Williams, Taylor, MI 48180
Patricia Kaechele, principal; 1-313-295-5783

Blair Moody Elementary School
8280 Hipp, Taylor, MI 48180
Michelle Hernandez, principal; 1-313-295-5807

Eureka Heights Elementary School
25125 Eureka Road, Taylor, MI 48180
Stacie Hall, principal; 1-734-946-6597

Holland Elementary School
10201 Holland, Taylor, MI 48180
Kathy McNiven-King, principal; 1-313-295-5795

Kinyon Elementary School
10455 Monroe, Taylor, MI 48180
Susan Sweet, principal; 1-313-295-5802

McDowell Elementary School
22929 Brest, Taylor, MI 48180
Lynne Borg, principal; 1-734-374-1240

Myers Elementary School
16201 Lauren, Taylor, MI 48180
Tamara Jones-Jackson, principal; 1-734-946-6602

Randall Elementary School
8699 Robert, Taylor, MI 48180
Cynthia Meszaros, principal; 1-313-295-5812

Taylor Parks Elementary School
20614 Pinecrest, Taylor, MI 48180
Diane Downie, principal; 1-734-374-1246

Johnson Early Childhood Center
20701 Wohlfeil, Taylor, MI 48180
Amy Fesler, site administrator; 1-313- 295-8362

Trenton

Trenton High School
2601 Charlton, Trenton, MI 48183
Michael Doyle, principal; 1-734-692-4530

Boyd D. Arthurs Middle School
4000 Marian, Trenton, MI 48183
Stephanie O'Connor, principal; 1-734-676-8700

Anderson Elementary School
2600 Harrison, Trenton, MI 48183
Douglas Mentzer, principal; 1-734-676-2177

Hedke Elementary School
3201 Marian, Trenton, MI 48183
Vince Porreca, principal; 1-734-692-4563

Woodhaven

Woodhaven High School
24787 Van Horn Road, Brownstown Township, MI 48134
Matthew Czajkowski, principal; 1-734-783-3333

Brownstown Middle School
20135 Inkster Road, Brownstown Township, MI 48174
Andrew Clark, principal; 1-734-783-3400

Patrick Henry Middle School
24825 Hall Road, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Molly Mazei, principal; 1-734-362-6100

Bates Elementary School
22811 Gudith Road, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Cherie Godfrey, principal; 1-734-692-2217

Erving Elementary School
24175 Hall Road, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Caterina Berry, principal; 1-734-692-2212

Gudith Elementary School
22700 Sibley Road, Brownstown Township, MI 48193
Thomas Martin, principal; 1-734-783-5386

Wegienka Elementary School
23925 Arsenal Road, Brownstown Township, MI 48134
Michelle Briegel, principal; 1-734-783-3367

Yake Elementary School
16400 Carter Road, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Timothy Podlewski, principal; 1-734-692-2230

Maple Grove Alternative High School
24787 Van Horn Road, Brownstown Township, MI 48134
Matthew Czajkowski, principal; 1-734-783-3333

Wyandotte

Roosevelt High School
540 Eureka Road, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Thomas Kell, principal; 1-734-759-5001

Wilson Middle School
1275 15th St., Wyandotte, MI 48192
Carol Makuch, principal; 1-734-759-5301

Garfield Elementary School
340 Superior, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Cynthia Wright, principal; 1-734-759-5501

Jefferson Elementary School
1515 15th St., Wyandotte, MI 48192
Crystal Eskin, principal; 1-734-759-5601

Monroe Elementary School
1501 Grove, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Vicki Wilson, principal; 1-734-759-5801

Washington Elementary School
1440 Superior, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Kristin McMaster, principal; 1-734-759-6101

Josephine Brighton Work Skills Center
4460 18th St., Wyandotte, MI 48192
Adrianne Kubicki, program administrator; 1-734-759-6301

Madison School
4460 18th St., Wyandotte, MI 48192
April Ritz, program administrator; 1-734-759-6401

Taft/The Lincoln Center
891 Goddard Road, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Lauren Feigel, program administrator; 1-734-759-5901

Wyandotte Public Schools Early Childhood Center
2609 10th Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192
Christina Chinavare, program administrator; 1-734-759-5701



Please visit the Contact Us area for additional contact information.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the written permission of the copyright holder.

© Copyright Heritage Newspapers, a 21st Century Media Property & part of Digital First Media MI -- All rights reserved
Our Publications | About Our Ads | Privacy Policy/Terms of Service